WikiKin
A lifetime of genealogy research
Erma Million
1901 -1. Erma Million was born 13 Aug 1901, Bradley, Tennessee, USA. Erma married Frank K. Jones 7 Nov 1920. Frank was born 7 Mar 1899, Bradley, Tennessee, USA; died 27 Sep 1958. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 2. David Jones
- 3. Frank K. Jones, Jr.
- 4. Lillian Jones
- 5. Louis Jones
- 6. Ruth Jones
Generation: 2
2. David Jones (1.Erma1) David married Patricia Earley [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 7. Gina Jones
3. Frank K. Jones, Jr. (1.Erma1) Frank married June Hargis [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 8. Gwendolyn Jones
- 9. Sharon Jones
- 10. Phyliss Jones
- 11. Gregg Jones
4. Lillian Jones (1.Erma1) Lillian married Harvey Kelly. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 12. Linda Kelly
- 13. Gary Kelly
- 14. Janet Kelly
5. Louis Jones (1.Erma1) Louis married Glenn McCoy [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 15. Stephen Jones
- 16. Michael Jones
6. Ruth Jones (1.Erma1) Ruth married Henry McLead [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 17. Gale McLead
- 18. Eric McLead
- 19. Lynn McLead
- 20. Arthur McLead
- 21. Julayne McLead
Generation: 3
7. Gina Jones (2.David2, 1.Erma1) 8. Gwendolyn Jones (3.Frank2, 1.Erma1) Gwendolyn married John Haile. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 22. Phillip Haile
9. Sharon Jones (3.Frank2, 1.Erma1) 10. Phyliss Jones (3.Frank2, 1.Erma1) Phyliss married Thomas Arthur. [Group Sheet]
11. Gregg Jones (3.Frank2, 1.Erma1) 12. Linda Kelly (4.Lillian2, 1.Erma1) Linda married Robert W. Smith [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 23. Debra Smith
- 24. Robert W. Smith, Jr.
13. Gary Kelly (4.Lillian2, 1.Erma1) Gary married Priscilla Bryan [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 25. Bryan Kelly
14. Janet Kelly (4.Lillian2, 1.Erma1) Janet married David Routhier [Group Sheet]
15. Stephen Jones (5.Louis2, 1.Erma1) 16. Michael Jones (5.Louis2, 1.Erma1) 17. Gale McLead (6.Ruth2, 1.Erma1) Gale married Richard Gallimore [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 26. Andrew Gallimore
18. Eric McLead (6.Ruth2, 1.Erma1) 19. Lynn McLead (6.Ruth2, 1.Erma1) 20. Arthur McLead (6.Ruth2, 1.Erma1) 21. Julayne McLead (6.Ruth2, 1.Erma1)
Generation: 4
22. Phillip Haile (8.Gwendolyn3, 3.Frank2, 1.Erma1) 23. Debra Smith (12.Linda3, 4.Lillian2, 1.Erma1) 24. Robert W. Smith, Jr. (12.Linda3, 4.Lillian2, 1.Erma1) 25. Bryan Kelly (13.Gary3, 4.Lillian2, 1.Erma1) 26. Andrew Gallimore (17.Gale3, 6.Ruth2, 1.Erma1)